Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bristol/ Tri City, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bristol/ Tri City, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bristol/ Tri City, Tn with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,2446,987
ShkoderAlbania 8,2335,116
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6304,742
SaltaArgentina 7,0454,378
San AntonioArgentina 8,7695,449
San LuisArgentina 7,9304,928
San RafaelArgentina 8,0324,991
Santa RosaArgentina 8,3335,178
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,3894,591
SarmientoArgentina 9,2195,729
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,2039,447
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,1979,443
SalzburgAustria 7,4594,635
SakiAzerbaijan 9,9686,194
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,2056,342
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,0956,273
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,4462,763
SaveBenin 9,0215,605
Santa CruzBolivia 6,3613,953
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,0475,001
SalvadorBrazil 7,1694,455
Santa MariaBrazil 7,9434,936
SantaremBrazil 5,1883,224
SantosBrazil 7,7094,790
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,4444,626
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,7453,570
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,6504,133
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,9604,947
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,7604,822
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,6034,725
Sao LuisBrazil 5,8603,641
Sao MateusBrazil 7,5884,715
São PauloBrazil 7,6524,755
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,4104,605
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,2693,274
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,8344,247
SerrinhaBrazil 7,0184,361
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,3984,597
SobralBrazil 6,2393,877
SoureBrazil 5,4113,363
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,6014,102
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,3455,186
SurubimBrazil 6,9224,301
SadovoBulgaria 8,5885,337
SandanskiBulgaria 8,5185,293
SofiaBulgaria 8,4525,252
SiemreapCambodia 14,4368,971
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,0671,284
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,6891,671
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,6971,054
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,2132,618
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,5942,233
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,8431,145
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5841,606
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,128701
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,3611,467
Scott, SkCanada 2,7181,689
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,0031,244
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,8311,138
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,341834
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,8773,031
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,7031,058
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,6991,056
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,2161,999
Smithers, BcCanada 3,9422,450
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,3561,464
Summerside, PeCanada 1,8971,179
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,5361,576
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,5441,581
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,1451,333
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,1513,822
SalCape Verde 6,2003,853
SantiagoChile 7,8734,893
SewellChile 7,9424,935
ShanghaiChina 12,0897,512
ShantouChina 13,0648,118
ShenyangChina 10,9306,792
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,6561,650
Simon BolivarColombia 2,9331,823
San JoseCosta Rica 2,9551,836
SibenikCroatia 7,8864,900
SplitCroatia 7,9364,931
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,1674,454
StudsgårdDenmark 6,7974,224
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,2441,394
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,3831,481
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,3161,439
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,2321,387
SamanaDominican Republic 2,3051,432
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,3421,455
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,2141,376
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,3091,435
San JuanDominican Republic 2,2481,397
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,4141,500
SanchezDominican Republic 2,2901,423
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,2091,373
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,1741,351
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,3491,460
San GabrielEcuador 4,0152,495
SalloumEgypt 9,3465,808
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5345,924
SohagEgypt 10,1866,330
St. KatrineEgypt 10,1936,334
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,6181,627
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,0906,270
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,0514,382
StrasbourgFrance 7,0694,393
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,7842,973
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,4952,793
SukhumiGeorgia 9,4795,890
SchleswigGermany 6,9044,290
StuttgartGermany 7,1604,449
SamosGreece 9,0305,611
Skiros IslandGreece 8,7765,454
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,9925,588
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,9452,452
SiguiriGuinea 7,7624,823
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,4921,549
SzegedHungary 8,0074,976
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,7244,800
StykkisholmurIceland 4,9773,093
SagarIndia 13,0238,093
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,8247,347
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,2308,843
SemnanIran 10,7956,708
ShahroudIran 10,7956,708
ShirazIran 11,3037,024
ShannonIreland 5,8183,615
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,3194,548
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,0114,978
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,2975,156
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,4594,635
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,5424,687
Scuro MountainItaly 8,1905,089
SigonellaItaly 8,2025,097
SassandraIvory Coast 8,4585,256
SagaJapan 11,5517,178
SaigoJapan 11,1346,919
SakaiJapan 11,2026,961
SakataJapan 10,5816,575
SapporoJapan 10,1286,294
SaseboJapan 11,5857,199
SendaiJapan 10,5926,582
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,4887,139
ShimonosekiJapan 11,4577,120
ShinjoJapan 10,5746,571
ShionomisakiJapan 11,2917,016
ShirakawaJapan 10,7306,668
ShizuokaJapan 11,0206,848
SumotoJapan 11,2456,988
SuttsuJapan 10,2026,340
SuwaJapan 10,9336,794
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,8004,847
SavannakhetLaos 14,0748,746
SiauliaiLithuania 7,5914,717
SiluteLithuania 7,5284,678
SkopjeMacedonia 8,3835,209
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,7189,146
SalimaMalawi 13,3128,272
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,8459,225
SibuMalaysia 15,4569,605
SanMali 8,0294,990
SegouMali 7,9084,914
SikassoMali 8,0795,020
St. BrandonMauritius 15,6709,737
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,5851,606
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,8856,764
SainshandMongolia 10,8816,762
SafiMorocco 6,5664,080
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,6314,121
SittweMyanmar 13,7038,515
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4898,382
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,5014,040
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,2253,869
SaiqOman 12,1797,568
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,5167,778
SurOman 12,3317,662
SialkotPakistan 11,9817,445
SibbiPakistan 12,0467,486
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,5024,662
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,8143,613
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,1048,764
SandomierzPoland 7,8274,864
SniezkaPoland 7,4694,641
SuwalkiPoland 7,6834,774
SzczecinPoland 7,2574,510
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,3693,958
Santa MariaPortugal 5,0213,120
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,5681,596
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,6039,696
Satu MareRomania 8,0815,022
SibiuRomania 8,2875,150
SulinaRomania 8,6775,392
SadrinskRussia 9,2375,740
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,6674,765
SalekhardRussia 8,2645,135
SaratovRussia 9,0195,604
SejmcanRussia 7,9454,937
SelagoncyRussia 8,5055,285
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2855,770
SkovorodinoRussia 9,6435,992
SmolenskRussia 8,1135,041
SociRussia 9,3725,824
SortovalaRussia 7,5684,703
SuntarRussia 8,9035,533
SurgutRussia 8,9335,551
SverdlovskRussia 9,0755,639
SyktyvkarRussia 8,3195,169
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,7871,732
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,9036,154
SeychellesSeychelles 14,4598,985
SingaporeSingapore 15,7579,792
SliacSlovakia 7,7994,847
SeoulSouth Korea 11,2466,989
SineijuSouth Korea 11,0736,881
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,4704,020
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,6304,120
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,4914,034
SevilleSpain 6,5974,099
SennarSudan 11,3157,031
ShambatSudan 11,0706,879
ShendiSudan 11,0636,875
StenseleSweden 6,8004,225
StockholmSweden 7,1284,429
StorlienSweden 6,6544,135
SundsvallSweden 6,9354,310
SantisSwitzerland 7,2484,504
SongeaTanzania 13,2058,205
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,0138,708
SongkhlaThailand 15,1529,416
Suphan BuriThailand 14,3458,914
Surat ThaniThailand 14,9439,286
SurinThailand 14,2748,870
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,6915,401
SokodeTogo 8,8415,494
SfaxTunisia 8,0475,001
SousseTunisia 7,9784,957
SamsunTurkey 9,3585,815
SiirtTurkey 9,9626,190
SivasTurkey 9,5215,917
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,0736,881
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,0723,773
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,8523,636
SarataUkraine 8,6095,350
SarnyUkraine 8,0685,014
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,9685,573
SumyUkraine 8,5305,301
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8507,364
SaltoUruguay 7,9674,951
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,4312,132
Safford, AzUsa 2,5431,580
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,245774
Saint Leo, FlUsa 942585
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 748465
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,442896
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,291802
Salem, InUsa 424264
Salem, OrUsa 3,5112,182
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,5991,615
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,7601,094
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,6821,045
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,1921,983
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,5242,190
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,5691,596
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,4652,153
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,463909
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,4052,116
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,4192,125
Santuck, ScUsa 166103
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,129701
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 494307
Scott City, KsUsa 1,6531,027
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,9181,192
Scottsburg, InUsa 424264
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,4782,161
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,4732,158
Sedan, KsUsa 1,229764
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,4732,158
Selma, AlUsa 652405
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 958595
Seymour, InUsa 424264
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 287178
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,2591,404
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,139708
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,368850
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,452902
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 673419
Southport, NcUsa 484301
Sparta, IlUsa 672418
Spencer, WvUsa 308192
Spickard, MoUsa 1,072666
Spokane, WaUsa 3,1221,940
Spooner, WiUsa 1,308813
Springfield, IlUsa 738459
Springfield, MissouriUsa 982610
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,5544,073
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,404873
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 746464
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,189739
Stamford, CtUsa 886550
State College, PaUsa 623387
State University, MsUsa 715444
State University, NmUsa 2,3091,435
Staunton, VaUsa 349217
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,1661,346
Steffenville, MoUsa 926575
Stockton, CaUsa 3,4212,126
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,293804
Storrs, CtUsa 1,057657
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,059658
Summerville, ScUsa 433269
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,2832,040
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 973605
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,281796
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 914568
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,9916,830
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,3372,074
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,5202,187
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,1562,583
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,6514,133
SocotraYemen 12,8918,010
SenangaZambia 12,4467,734
SerenjeZambia 12,8908,010
SeshekeZambia 12,6217,843
SolweziZambia 12,4817,756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -