Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bristol/ Tri City, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bristol/ Tri City, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bristol/ Tri City, Tn with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,8016,712
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,6399,097
ParanaArgentina 7,9244,924
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,8134,855
PehuajoArgentina 8,3175,168
PergaminoArgentina 8,1445,061
PigeArgentina 8,4895,275
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,8174,858
PosadasArgentina 7,6174,734
PresidenciaArgentina 7,3994,598
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,8124,855
Punta IndioArgentina 8,3995,219
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,25511,344
Port HedlandAustralia 17,30110,751
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,9543,078
ParakouBenin 8,9485,561
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,9874,342
ParacatuBrazil 7,0394,374
ParanaBrazil 6,5434,066
ParanaguaBrazil 7,7534,818
ParanaibaBrazil 7,0534,383
ParintinsBrazil 5,0963,166
ParnaibaBrazil 6,0843,781
Passo FundoBrazil 7,8504,878
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,1894,468
PaulistanaBrazil 6,5654,080
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,8764,273
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,2564,509
PeixeBrazil 6,4564,012
PetrolinaBrazil 6,7194,175
PicosBrazil 6,4484,007
PiraiBrazil 7,7144,794
PirenopolisBrazil 6,7934,222
PompeuBrazil 7,3324,556
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,1344,433
Porto De MozBrazil 5,2693,274
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,7054,788
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,3873,348
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,0765,019
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,3273,932
PosseBrazil 6,7744,209
PlevenBulgaria 8,4815,270
PlovdivBulgaria 8,5755,329
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,6239,087
Peace River, AbCanada 3,4122,120
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,5842,227
Penticton, BcCanada 3,3112,057
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,137707
Peterborough, OnCanada 929577
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,7781,105
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,6892,292
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,2701,411
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,8792,410
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,9631,220
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,5921,611
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6342,258
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1382,571
Princeton, BcCanada 2,2871,421
ParronChile 7,9584,945
Puerto AysenChile 9,1545,689
Puerto MonttChile 8,7135,414
Punta ArenasChile 10,0106,221
PingbianChina 12,3037,645
PeralesColombia 3,6382,260
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,6942,296
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,9561,837
PragueCzech Republic 7,4134,606
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,3011,430
PimentelDominican Republic 2,2671,409
PoloDominican Republic 2,3171,440
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,1871,359
PichilingueEcuador 4,1882,602
PortoviejoEcuador 4,1752,594
PuyoEcuador 4,2472,639
Port-SaidEgypt 9,8676,132
ParisFrance 6,7024,165
PerpignanFrance 7,0204,362
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,38810,805
Port-GentilGabon 10,1576,311
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,2202,623
PotsdamGermany 7,2184,485
PatrasGreece 8,6365,366
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,5082,801
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,8162,372
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,0481,894
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,2391,391
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,3661,470
PecsHungary 7,9034,911
PambanIndia 14,5789,059
PuneIndia 13,4118,333
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,0549,976
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,7869,810
PadovaItaly 7,5174,671
Paganella MountainItaly 7,4194,610
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,0414,997
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,0214,984
PantelleriaItaly 8,0194,983
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4434,625
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,6654,763
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,6904,779
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,8454,875
PiacenzaItaly 7,3974,597
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,5104,667
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,5994,722
Ponza IslandItaly 7,8494,877
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,0675,013
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,7694,828
PrizziItaly 8,0735,017
PakseLaos 14,2168,834
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,3639,547
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,7329,776
PlaisanceMauritius 15,7649,796
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,0817,508
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,1965,093
PatheinMyanmar 14,0898,755
PutaoMyanmar 12,9228,030
PyiMyanmar 13,8658,616
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,3218,278
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,2918,259
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,4318,346
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,4318,346
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,5068,393
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,2598,239
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,3548,298
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,4931,549
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,6355,987
PohangNorth Korea 11,3127,029
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,1386,921
PadidanPakistan 12,3297,661
PanjgurPakistan 12,1387,543
ParachinarPakistan 11,6917,265
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,2767,628
PeshawarPakistan 11,7297,289
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1998,823
PilarParaguay 7,4814,649
PiscoPeru 5,6193,492
PiuraPeru 4,6362,881
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,6283,497
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,4228,962
PoznanPoland 7,4404,623
PrzemyslPoland 7,9454,937
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,3333,935
PortalegrePortugal 6,3923,972
Porto Portugal 6,2213,866
PavelecRussia 8,5285,300
PecoraRussia 8,1885,088
PermRussia 8,8315,487
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4585,256
PetrozavodskRussia 7,7074,789
PjatigorskRussia 9,5105,909
PoronajskRussia 9,4865,895
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,0885,647
Providenja BayRussia 6,4434,004
PskovRussia 7,7214,798
PodorSenegal 6,9234,302
PopradSlovakia 7,8414,873
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,6308,470
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,4388,351
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,1684,454
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,7319,154
Port SudanSudan 11,1306,916
ParamariboSuriname 4,3892,727
PiteňSweden 6,9664,329
PalmyraSyria 10,0156,223
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,2565,752
PhetchabunThailand 14,1228,775
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,0878,754
PhraeThailand 13,9398,662
PhuketThailand 15,0849,373
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,0559,355
Prachin BuriThailand 14,3858,939
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,6409,097
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,5682,217
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,2073,857
PoltavaUkraine 8,6195,356
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,1575,069
PradoUruguay 8,3815,208
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,4375,243
Palestine, IlUsa 568353
Pana, IlUsa 670416
Paoli, InUsa 424264
Paris, IlUsa 628390
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,562971
Pascagoula, MsUsa 886551
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,1981,366
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,352840
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,244773
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,250777
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,1911,983
Pensacola, FlUsa 799496
Peoria, IlUsa 787489
Perry, OkUsa 1,309814
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 732455
Philo, OhUsa 395246
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,7101,684
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,7501,088
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 905563
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,513940
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,446898
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 489304
Plainfield, NjUsa 886550
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,173729
Pocahontas, ArUsa 773480
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,6661,657
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,513940
Pontiac, IlUsa 763474
Pontotoc, MsUsa 647402
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,5322,195
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,299807
Port Jervis, NyUsa 816507
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,5322,195
Portage, WiUsa 1,008626
Portland, MaineUsa 1,300808
Portland, OregonUsa 3,4812,163
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,046650
Prescott, ArUsa 1,000622
Priest River, IdUsa 3,0891,919
Princess Anne, MdUsa 592368
Princeton, InUsa 524326
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,112691
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,9591,217
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,7522,332
PetaukeZambia 13,0498,109


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -